Senate
House
Joint
Bill Status
WV Code
Audits/ Reports
Educational
Contact
home
home

2013 INTERIM COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP



Agriculture and Rural Development
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Jennelle Jones
Mary Jane Dexter
Noelle Starek
Terri Stowers


Commission on Interstate Cooperation
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Leah Macia
Trina Hartley


Commission on Special Investigations
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Cole - Chair
Senator Kessler
Senator M. Hall
Senator Trump
Senator Woelfel
Speaker Armstead - Chair
Delegate Bates
Delegate Lane
Delegate Miley
Delegate Shott
Charles Bedwell


Council of Finance and Administration
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Delegate Ashley
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Nelson, E.
Glen Gainer III
Robert Kiss
Patrick Morrisy
John Perdue
Jason Pizatella
Donna Lipscomb


Education Subcommittee A – Higher Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
David Mohr
Megan Callaghan
Melissa White


Education Subcommittee B – Public Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
David Mohr
Melissa White


Education Subcommittee C – Public Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Megan Callaghan


Employee Suggestion Award Board
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Denny Rhodes
Terri Stowers


Equal Pay Commission
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Bridget Davis
Jann Hoke
Tara Martinez
Daniel Osborne
Jennelle Jones
Leah Macia


Finance Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Felisha Sutherland
Jennelle Jones
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Finance Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Mark McOwen
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Finance Subcommittee C
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Alice Chakmakian
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Forest Management Review Commission
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Robert Alexander
Richard Bowlby
Betty D. Crookshanks
Thomas Hawse, III
Vacancy Vacancy
Lannes C. Williamson
Mary Jane Dexter
Noelle Starek
Sarah Canterbury
Terri Stowers


Government Organization Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Government Organization Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Government Organization Subcommittee C
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Julia Morton


Joint Commission on Economic Development
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Delegate Byrd
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Nelson, E.
Delegate Pasdon
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Shott
Delegate Trecost
Delegate Walters
Delegate White, H.
Alice Chakmakian
Doren Burrell
Pricella Coleman
Tina Burs


Joint Committee on Children and Families
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Jake Nichols
Jennelle Jones
Jennifer McPherson
Kathy Hess


Joint Committee on Government and Finance
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Cole - Chair
Senator Carmichael
Senator Kessler
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Trump
Speaker Armstead - Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Miley
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Nelson, E.
Delegate Shott
Aaron Allred
Marlene Elliott
Rich Olsen


Joint Committee on Government Operations
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Terry Lively
W. Joseph McCoy
Kenneth Queen
Vacancy Vacancy
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Joint Committee on Health
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Cassie Long
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Kate White
Martha White
Sara Jones


Joint Committee on Health Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson


Joint Committee on Health Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Kate White


Joint Committee on Technology
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Denny Rhodes


Joint Legislative Oversight Commission on State Water Resources
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Jared Wyrick


Joint Select Committee on Tax Reform
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator M. Hall - Chair
Senator Ferns
Senator Gaunch
Senator Nohe
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Senator Williams
President Cole - Exofficio
Delegate Nelson, E. - Chair
Delegate Ashley
Delegate Gearheart
Delegate Householder
Delegate O'Neal
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate White, H.
Speaker Armstead - Ex Officio
Fred Lewis
Jeff Billings
Mark McOwen
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Richie Heath


Joint Standing Committee on Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Candace Kraus
David Mohr
Hank Hager
Megan Callaghan
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White


Joint Standing Committee on Energy
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF


Joint Standing Committee on Finance
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Alice Chakmakian
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Jennelle Jones
Mark McOwen
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Joint Standing Committee on Pensions and Retirement
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Alice Chakmakian
Anne Lambright
Pricella Coleman
Tina Burs


Joint Standing Committee on the Judiciary
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Jared Wyrick
Leah Macia
Tom Smith
Trina Hartley


Judiciary Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Jared Wyrick
Leah Macia
Tom Smith


Judiciary Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Jared Wyrick


Judiciary Subcommittee C
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Leah Macia
Mark White
Trina Hartley


Labor and Worker Safety Issues
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Doren Burrell
Pricella Coleman
Tina Burs


Legislative Intern Committee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Aaron Allred
Dr. Robert W. Behrman
Allyson Goodman
Dr. Diana Martinelli
W. Joseph McCoy
Robert Nelson
Rich Olsen
Dr. Christopher Plein
Dr. Robert Rupp
Sara Jones


Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Duke
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Evans
Delegate Pasdon
Delegate Perry
Candace Kraus
David Mohr
Hank Hager
Lori Skull
Megan Callaghan
Melissa White


Legislative Oversight Commission on Health and Human Resources Accountability
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Delegate Border-Sheppard
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Householder
Delegate Moye
Delegate Rohrbach
Delegate Summers
Speaker Armstead - Ex Officio
Cassie Long
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Kate White
Martha White
Sara Jones


Legislative Oversight Commission on Workforce Investment for Economic Development
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Walters
Alice Chakmakian
Doren Burrell
Pricella Coleman
Tina Burs


Legislative Oversight Committee on Regional Jail and Correctional Facility Authority
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Delegate Lynch
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Shott
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Weld
Anne Ellison
Terri Stowers


Legislative Rule-Making Review Committee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Brandon Hatfield
Debra Graham
Mark White
Trina Hartley


Parks, Recreation and Natural Resources Subcommittee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Mary Jane Dexter
Melanie Pagliaro
Noelle Starek
Sarah Canterbury
Terri Stowers


Post Audits Subcommittee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Cole - Chair
Senator Kessler
Senator M. Hall
Speaker Armstead - Chair
Delegate Miley
Delegate Nelson, E.
Aaron Allred
Denny Rhodes


Select Committee on Infrastructure
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Daniel Osborne
Jennelle Jones
Marey Casey


Select Committee on Minority Issues
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Betty Caplan
Mark White
Trina Hartley


Select Committee on PEIA, Seniors and Long Term Care
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Aaron Allred
Charles Roskovensky
Sara Jones


Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Brandon Hatfield
Daniel Osborne


WV Law Institute
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Rich Olsen
This Web site is maintained by the West Virginia Legislature's Office of Reference & Information.  |  Terms of Use  |   Web Administrator   |   © 2015 West Virginia Legislature *