Senate
House
Joint
Bill Status
WV Code
Audits/ Reports
Educational
Contact
home
home

2013 INTERIM COMMITTEE MEMBERSHIP



Agriculture and Rural Development
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Miller - Chair
Senator Williams - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Cann
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Nohe
Senator Sypolt
Delegate Walker - Chair
Delegate Manypenny - Vice Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Barker
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Evans
Delegate Ferns
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Ireland
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Paxton
Delegate Pethtel
Delegate Swartzmiller
Delegate Wells
Delegate White
Delegate Williams
Jennelle Jones
Mary Jane Dexter
Noelle Starek
Pricella Coleman


Commission on Interstate Cooperation
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Kirkendoll - Chair
Senator Cookman - Vice Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Nohe
Senator Wells
President Kessler - Exofficio
Delegate Smith - Chair
Delegate Phillips, R. - Vice Chair
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate Skinner
Delegate Storch
Speaker Miley - Ex Officio
Betty Caplan
Brian Skinner
Leah Macia
Teri Anderson
Trina Hartley


Commission on Special Investigations
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Kessler - Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Hall
Senator Palumbo
Senator Unger
Speaker Miley - Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Ellem
Delegate Lane
Delegate White
Gary Slater


Council of Finance and Administration
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Edgell
Senator McCabe
Senator Nohe
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate White
Glen Gainer III
Robert Kiss
Patrick Morrisy
John Perdue
Ross Taylor
Donna Lipscomb


Education Subcommittee A - Public Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Beach - Chair
Senator Hall, D. - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Edgell
Senator Jenkins
Senator Stollings
Senator Plymale - Exofficio
Senator Wells - Exofficio
Delegate Lawrence - Chair
Delegate Fragale - Vice Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Young
Delegate Perry - Ex Officio
Delegate Poling, M. - Ex Officio
David Mohr
Laura Quinnley
Melissa White


Education Subcommittee B - Higher Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Laird - Chair
Senator Stollings - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Boley
Senator Carmichael
Senator Chafin
Senator Tucker
Senator Plymale - Exofficio
Senator Wells - Exofficio
Delegate Pethtel - Chair
Delegate Barill - Vice Chair
Delegate Barrett
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Sumner
Delegate Tomblin
Delegate Westfall
Delegate Perry - Ex Officio
Delegate Poling, M. - Ex Officio
David Mohr
Jean Lawson
Melissa White


Education Subcommittee C - Audit Issues
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Tucker - Chair
Senator Chafin - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Carmichael
Senator Edgell
Senator Hall
Senator Jenkins
Senator Laird
Senator Unger
Senator Plymale - Exofficio
Senator Wells - Exofficio
Delegate Perry - Chair
Delegate Campbell, D. - Vice Chair
Delegate Butler
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Moye
Delegate Pasdon
Delegate Walker
Delegate Williams
Delegate Poling, M. - Ex Officio
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Laura Quinnley


Employee Suggestion Award Board
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Facemire
Senator Laird
Senator Nohe
Delegate Diserio
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Raines
Denny Rhodes
Terri Stowers


Equal Pay Commission
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Facemire - Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Walters
Senator Yost
Delegate Marshall - Chair
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Householder
Delegate Phillips, L.
Bridget Davis
Daniel Osborne
Jennelle Jones
Leah Macia


Finance Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Facemire - Chair
Senator Chafin - Vice Chair
Senator Green
Senator Hall
Senator Stollings
Senator Prezioso - Exofficio
Delegate Reynolds - Chair
Delegate Andes
Delegate Ashley
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Iaquinta
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Boggs - Ex Officio
Felisha Sutherland
Jennelle Jones
Kurtis White
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Finance Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Prezioso - Chair
Senator Green - Vice Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator Edgell
Senator Plymale
Senator Yost
Delegate Boggs - Chair
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Craig
Delegate Evans
Delegate Marshall
Delegate Nelson
Delegate Pethtel
Delegate Skaff
Delegate Storch
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Kurtis White
Mark McOwen
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Finance Subcommittee C
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Laird - Chair
Senator McCabe - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Facemire
Senator Sypolt
Senator Wells
Senator Prezioso - Exofficio
Delegate Williams - Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Gearheart
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Moye
Delegate Phillips, L.
Delegate Poling, D.
Delegate Walters
Delegate Boggs - Ex Officio
Alice Chakmakian
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Kurtis White
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Forest Management Review Commission
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Williams - Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Miller
Senator Sypolt
Delegate Hartman - Chair
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Overington
Delegate Romine
Delegate Williams
Delegate Barill - Non Voting
Delegate Evans - Non Voting
Delegate Pino - Non Voting
Robert Alexander
Richard Bowlby
Betty D. Crookshanks
Thomas Hawse, III
Ed McCoy
Lannes C. Williamson
James Willison
George Freeman
Mary Jane Dexter
Noelle Starek


Government Organization Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Snyder - Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator Cann
Senator Cookman
Senator Green
Senator Yost
Delegate Morgan - Chair
Delegate Azinger
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Folk
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Howell
Delegate Kinsey
Delegate Romine
Delegate Smith
Delegate Staggers
Delegate Stephens
Delegate Swartzmiller
Brenda Thompson
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Government Organization Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Green - Chair
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Jenkins
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator McCabe
Senator Sypolt
Senator Williams
Delegate Stephens - Chair
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Diserio
Delegate Ferns
Delegate Howell
Delegate Jones
Delegate Kump
Delegate Morgan
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Paxton
Delegate Sheppard
Delegate Swartzmiller
Brenda Thompson
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Government Organization Subcommittee C
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Miller - Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator Cann
Senator Cookman
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Stollings
Senator Sypolt
Delegate Staggers - Chair
Delegate Azinger
Delegate Barker
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Diserio
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Howell
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Morgan
Delegate Sheppard
Delegate Smith, R.
Delegate Stephens
Delegate Swartzmiller
Brenda Thompson
Julia Morton


Joint Commission on Economic Development
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Williams - Chair
Senator Cann - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Beach
Senator Blair
Senator Cookman
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator McCabe
Senator Stollings
Senator Sypolt
Senator Unger
Senator Wells
Delegate Skaff - Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Craig
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Manchin
Delegate Nelson
Delegate Poling, D.
Delegate Poling, M.
Delegate Sponaugle
Delegate Walters
Delegate White - Non Voting
Alice Chakmakian
Cheryl Austin


Joint Committee on Children and Families
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Unger - Chair
Senator Edgell - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Cookman
Senator Hall
Senator Laird
Senator Miller
Senator Palumbo
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Delegate Longstreth - Chair
Delegate Fleischauer - Vice Chair
Delegate Ashley
Delegate Barill
Delegate Barrett
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Ferns
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Fragale
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate O'Neal
Delegate Pasdon
Delegate Phillips, L.
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Skinner
Delegate Smith
Delegate Tomblin
Jake Nichols
Jennelle Jones
Jennifer McPherson
Kathy Hess
Kevin Baker
Rita Pauley


Joint Committee on Government and Finance
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Kessler - Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Hall
Senator Palumbo
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Unger
Speaker Miley - Chair
Delegate Armstead
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Manchin
Delegate White
Aaron Allred
John Homburg
Marlene Elliott


Joint Committee on Government Operations
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Snyder - Chair
Senator Green - Vice Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Cann
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Jenkins
Delegate Morgan - Chair
Delegate Stephens - Vice Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Nelson
Delegate Rowan
John A. Canfield
W. Joseph McCoy
Kenneth Queen
Vacancy Vacancy
James Willison
Brenda Thompson
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Joint Committee on Health
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Stollings - Chair
Senator Laird - Vice Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Cole
Senator Hall
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Miller
Senator Palumbo
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Tucker
Senator Walters
Senator Yost
Delegate Perdue - Chair
Delegate Fleischauer - Vice Chair
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Diserio
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Householder
Delegate Kinsey
Delegate Lane
Delegate Lawrence
Delegate Marshall
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Moore
Delegate Pasdon
Delegate Poore
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Sheppard
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Staggers
Cassie Long
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Kate White
Martha White
Sara Jones


Joint Committee on Health Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Tucker - Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Miller
Delegate Campbell, D. - Chair
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Lawrence
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Staggers
Delegate Perdue - Ex Officio
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson


Joint Committee on Health Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Laird - Chair
Senator Hall
Senator Plymale
Senator Walters
Senator Yost
Delegate Lane
Delegate Moore
Delegate Poore
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Perdue - Ex Officio
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Kate White


Joint Committee on Technology
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Green - Chair
Senator Williams - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Sypolt
Senator Tucker
Senator Walters
Delegate Boggs - Chair
Delegate Young - Vice Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Andes
Delegate Armstead
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Barker
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Jones
Delegate Kinsey
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Moore
Delegate Phillips, L.
Delegate Sheppard
Delegate Smith, R.
Delegate Swartzmiller
Delegate Westfall
Denny Rhodes
Zachery Gehringer


Joint Legislative Oversight Commission on State Water Resources
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Unger - Chair
Senator Green - Vice Chair
Senator Laird
Senator Miller
Senator Walters
Delegate Manypenny - Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Barrett
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Perdue
Jared Wyrick
Jay Lazell
Robert Williams
Teri Anderson


Joint Standing Committee on Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Plymale - Chair
Senator Wells - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Beach
Senator Boley
Senator Carmichael
Senator Chafin
Senator Edgell
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Jenkins
Senator Laird
Senator Stollings
Senator Tucker
Senator Unger
Delegate Poling, M. - Chair
Delegate Perry - Vice Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Barill
Delegate Barrett
Delegate Butler
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Fragale
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Lawrence
Delegate Moye
Delegate Pethtel
Delegate Raines
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Sumner
Delegate Tomblin
Delegate Walker
Delegate Westfall
Delegate Williams
Delegate Young
Candace Kraus
David Mohr
Hank Hager
Jean Lawson
Laura Quinnley
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White


Joint Standing Committee on Finance
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Prezioso - Chair
Senator Facemire - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator Chafin
Senator Edgell
Senator Green
Senator Hall
Senator Laird
Senator McCabe
Senator Plymale
Senator Stollings
Senator Sypolt
Senator Unger
Senator Wells
Senator Yost
Delegate Boggs - Chair
Delegate Reynolds - Vice Chair
Delegate Andes
Delegate Ashley
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Craig
Delegate Evans
Delegate Gearheart
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Iaquinta
Delegate Marshall
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Moye
Delegate Nelson
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Pethtel
Delegate Phillips, L.
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Poling, D.
Delegate Skaff
Delegate Storch
Delegate Walters
Delegate Williams
Alice Chakmakian
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Jennelle Jones
Kurtis White
Mark McOwen
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher
Will Laird


Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Snyder - Chair
Senator Miller - Vice Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator Cann
Senator Cookman
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Green
Senator Jenkins
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Stollings
Senator Sypolt
Senator Williams
Senator Yost
Delegate Morgan - Chair
Delegate Stephens - Vice Chair
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Azinger
Delegate Barker
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Diserio
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Ferns
Delegate Folk
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Jones
Delegate Kinsey
Delegate Kump
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Paxton
Delegate Romine
Delegate Sheppard
Delegate Smith
Delegate Smith, R.
Delegate Staggers
Delegate Swartzmiller
Brenda Thompson
Julia Morton
Steve Thompson


Joint Standing Committee on Pensions and Retirement
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Kirkendoll - Chair
Senator McCabe - Vice Chair
Senator Cann
Senator Carmichael
Senator Chafin
Senator Edgell
Senator Hall
Delegate Pethtel - Chair
Delegate Jones - Vice Chair
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Craig
Delegate Kump
Delegate Lynch
Alice Chakmakian
Anne Lambright
Pricella Coleman


Joint Standing Committee on the Judiciary
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Palumbo - Chair
Senator Tucker - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Cann
Senator Carmichael
Senator Cole
Senator Cookman
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Jenkins
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Miller
Senator Nohe
Senator Snyder
Senator Walters
Senator Williams
Delegate Manchin - Chair
Delegate Hunt - Vice Chair
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Frich
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Householder
Delegate Ireland
Delegate Lane
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Manypenny
Delegate Marcum
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Moore
Delegate O'Neal
Delegate Overington
Delegate Pino
Delegate Poore
Delegate Shott
Delegate Skinner
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Sponaugle
Delegate Wells
Betty Caplan
Brian Skinner
Jared Wyrick
Jay Lazell
Joe Altizer
Kevin Baker
Leah Macia
Mark White
Robert Williams
Teri Anderson
Trina Hartley


Judiciary Subcommittee A
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Tucker - Chair
Senator Carmichael
Senator Cole
Senator Cookman
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Snyder
Senator Walters
Senator Williams
Senator Palumbo - Exofficio
Delegate Hunt - Chair
Delegate Ellem
Delegate Householder
Delegate Ireland
Delegate Manypenny
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Moore
Delegate Skinner
Delegate Sponaugle
Delegate Manchin - Ex Officio
Brian Skinner
Jared Wyrick
Jay Lazell
Kevin Baker
Leah Macia
Teri Anderson
Tom Smith


Judiciary Subcommittee B
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Williams - Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Cann
Senator Cole
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Jenkins
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Miller
Senator Nohe
Senator Palumbo - Exofficio
Delegate Fleischauer - Chair
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Frich
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Hunt
Delegate Ireland
Delegate Marcum
Delegate O'Neal
Delegate Wells
Delegate Manchin - Ex Officio
Betty Caplan
Jared Wyrick
Jay Lazell
Kevin Baker
Robert Williams
Teri Anderson


Judiciary Subcommittee C
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Beach - Chair
Senator Cann
Senator Carmichael
Senator Cookman
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Jenkins
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Nohe
Senator Walters
Senator Palumbo - Exofficio
Delegate Poore - Chair
Delegate Lane
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Pino
Delegate Shott
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Sponaugle
Delegate Manchin - Ex Officio
Jay Lazell
Joe Altizer
Kevin Baker
Leah Macia
Mark White
Teri Anderson
Trina Hartley


Labor and Worker Safety Issues
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Yost - Chair
Senator Hall, D. - Vice Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Blair
Senator Chafin
Senator Facemire
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator McCabe
Senator Miller
Senator Walters
Senator Wells
Delegate Poling, D. - Chair
Delegate Andes
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Diserio
Delegate Frich
Delegate Marshall
Delegate Poore
Delegate Smith, R.
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Walker
Delegate Young
Doren Burrell
Joe Altizer
Pricella Coleman
Tina Burs


Legislative Intern Committee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Beach - Chair
Senator Cann
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Hall, D.
Senator Walters
Delegate Lawrence - Chair
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Fragale
Delegate Marshall
Delegate Pino
Delegate Swartzmiller
Delegate Westfall
Dr. Robert W. Behrman
Allyson Goodman
John Homburg
Dr. Diana Martinelli
W. Joseph McCoy
Robert Nelson
Dr. Christopher Plein
Dr. Robert Rupp
Sara Jones


Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Plymale - Chair
Senator Wells - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Boley
Senator Edgell
Senator Unger
President Kessler - Exofficio
Delegate Poling, M. - Chair
Delegate Perry - Vice Chair
Delegate Paxton
Delegate Pethtel
Delegate Sumner
Delegate Williams
Speaker Miley - Ex Officio
Delegate Anderson - Non Voting
Delegate Barill - Non Voting
Candace Kraus
David Mohr
Hank Hager
Jean Lawson
Laura Quinnley
Lori Skull
Melissa White
Melody Cochran


Legislative Oversight Commission on Health and Human Resources Accountability
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Stollings - Chair
Senator Laird - Vice Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Hall
Senator Prezioso
Senator Unger
President Kessler - Exofficio
Delegate Perdue - Chair
Delegate Fleischauer - Vice Chair
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Moore
Delegate Moye
Delegate Staggers
Speaker Miley - Ex Officio
Delegate Campbell, D. - Non Voting
Delegate Sheppard - Non Voting
Cassie Long
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Kate White
Martha White
Sara Jones


Legislative Oversight Commission on Workforce Investment for Economic Development
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Unger - Chair
Senator McCabe
Senator Sypolt
Senator Williams
Delegate Skaff - Chair
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Phillips, L.
Delegate Poling, D.
Alice Chakmakian
Cheryl Austin
Doren Burrell
Tina Burs


Legislative Oversight Committee on Regional Jail and Correctional Facility Authority
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Laird - Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Cookman
Senator Green
Senator Tucker
Delegate Perry - Chair
Delegate Campbell, D. - Vice Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Ellem
Delegate Morgan
Delegate White - Non Voting
Rich Olsen
Terri Stowers


Legislative Rule-Making Review Committee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Snyder - Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Hall
Senator Laird
Senator Miller
Senator Unger
President Kessler - Exofficio
Delegate Poore - Chair
Delegate Marcum - Vice Chair
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Frich
Delegate Sobonya
Speaker Miley - Ex Officio
Brandon Hatfield
Brian Skinner
Debra Graham
Jay Lazell
Kevin Baker
Mark White
Robert Williams
Trina Hartley


Parks, Recreation and Natural Resources Subcommittee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Laird - Chair
Senator Barnes
Senator Edgell
Senator Facemire
Senator Prezioso
Senator Snyder
Senator Unger
Delegate Eldridge - Co Chair
Delegate Wells - Co Chair
Delegate Craig
Delegate Evans
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Paxton
Delegate White
Delegate Barill - Non Voting
Delegate Boggs - Non Voting
Speaker Miley - Non Voting
Delegate Perdue - Non Voting
Delegate Poling, M. - Non Voting
Delegate Rowan - Non Voting
George Freeman
Mary Jane Dexter
Melanie Pagliaro
Noelle Starek


Post Audits Subcommittee
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Kessler - Chair
Senator Hall
Senator Prezioso
Speaker Miley - Chair
Delegate Armstead
Delegate White
Aaron Allred
Denny Rhodes


Select Committee on Infrastructure
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Beach - Chair
Senator Kirkendoll - Vice Chair
Senator Chafin
Senator Cole
Senator Facemire
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Nohe
Senator Walters
Senator Williams
Delegate Staggers - Chair
Delegate Phillips, L. - Vice Chair
Delegate Butler
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Craig
Delegate Diserio
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Gearheart
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate Walker
Delegate Wells
Daniel Osborne
Jennelle Jones
Marey Casey


Select Committee on Minority Issues
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Miller - Chair
Senator Cookman
Senator Nohe
Senator Yost
Delegate Moore - Chair
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Folk
Delegate Guthrie
Delegate Kump
Delegate Lawrence
Delegate Marshall
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Stephens
Betty Caplan
Kevin Baker
Mark White
Trina Hartley


Select Committee on Outcomes-Based Funding Models in Higher Education
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Plymale - Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Edgell
Senator Facemire
Senator Laird
Senator Prezioso
Senator Sypolt
Senator Wells
Senator Williams
Delegate Poling, M. - Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Pasdon
Delegate Paxton
Delegate Perry
Delegate Phillips, L.
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate Skaff
Delegate Sumner
Candace Kraus
Jean Lawson
Melissa White
Melody Cochran


Select Committee on PEIA, Seniors and Long Term Care
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator McCabe - Chair
Senator Carmichael
Senator Cookman
Senator Green
Senator Miller
Senator Nohe
Senator Plymale
Delegate Williams - Chair
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Moye
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Pino
Delegate Stephens
Delegate Walker
Delegate Young
Aaron Allred
Charles Roskovensky
Sara Jones


Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Wells - Chair
Senator Yost - Vice Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Edgell
Senator Fitzsimmons
Senator Jenkins
Delegate Fleischauer - Co Chair
Delegate Iaquinta - Co Chair
Delegate Barill
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Gearheart
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Howell
Delegate Jones
Delegate Kinsey
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Stephens
Delegate Walker
Betty Caplan
Brandon Hatfield
Daniel Osborne


WV Law Institute
SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Palumbo - Chair
Senator Cookman
Senator Hall
Delegate Manchin - Chair
Delegate Shott
Delegate Sponaugle
John Homburg
This Web site is maintained by the West Virginia Legislature's Office of Reference & Information.  |  Terms of Use  |   Web Administrator   |   © 2014 West Virginia Legislature ***