Senate
House
Joint
Bill Status
WV Code
Audits/ Reports
Educational
Contact
home
home

Interim Committee Schedule: January 10 - 12, 2016

Sunday, January 10, 2016

Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

02:00 PM 03:00 PM Joint Committee on Government and Finance Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Cole - Chair
Senator Carmichael
Senator Kessler
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Trump
Speaker Armstead - Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Miley
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Nelson, E.
Delegate Shott
Aaron Allred
Marlene Elliott
Rich Olsen


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

03:00 PM 04:00 PM Commission on Special Investigations Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Cole - Chair
Senator Kessler
Senator M. Hall
Senator Trump
Senator Woelfel
Speaker Armstead - Chair
Delegate Bates
Delegate Lane
Delegate Miley
Delegate Shott
Charles Bedwell


Monday, January 11, 2016

Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

08:00 AM 09:00 AM Joint Committee on Health - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Ferns - Chair
Senator Takubo - Vice Chair
Senator Ashley
Senator Karnes
Senator Laird
Senator Leonhardt
Senator Palumbo
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Senator Trump
Senator Unger
Senator Walters
Delegate Ellington - Chair
Delegate Summers - Vice Chair
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Atkinson III
Delegate Bates
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Fluharty
Delegate Hill
Delegate Householder
Delegate Kurcaba
Delegate Lane
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Moore
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Pushkin
Delegate Rodighiero
Delegate Rohrbach
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Stansbury
Delegate Waxman
Delegate Westfall
Cassie Long
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Martha White
Sara Jones


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

08:00 AM 09:00 AM Joint Standing Committee on Education - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Sypolt - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Carmichael
Senator D. Hall
Senator Karnes
Senator Laird
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
Senator Romano
Senator Stollings
Senator Takubo
Senator Trump
Senator Unger
Delegate Espinosa - Chair
Delegate Duke - Vice Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Hornbuckle
Delegate Kelly
Delegate Kurcaba
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Moye
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Pushkin
Delegate Rodighiero
Delegate Rohrbach
Delegate Romine
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Statler
Delegate Trecost
Delegate Upson
Delegate Wagner
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White
Sara Marchio


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

09:00 AM 10:00 AM Joint Committee on Health - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Ferns - Chair
Senator Takubo - Vice Chair
Senator Ashley
Senator Karnes
Senator Laird
Senator Leonhardt
Senator Palumbo
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Senator Trump
Senator Unger
Senator Walters
Delegate Ellington - Chair
Delegate Summers - Vice Chair
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Atkinson III
Delegate Bates
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Fluharty
Delegate Hill
Delegate Householder
Delegate Kurcaba
Delegate Lane
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Moore
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Pushkin
Delegate Rodighiero
Delegate Rohrbach
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Stansbury
Delegate Waxman
Delegate Westfall
Cassie Long
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Martha White
Sara Jones


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

09:00 AM 10:00 AM Joint Standing Committee on Education - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Sypolt - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Carmichael
Senator D. Hall
Senator Karnes
Senator Laird
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
Senator Romano
Senator Stollings
Senator Takubo
Senator Trump
Senator Unger
Delegate Espinosa - Chair
Delegate Duke - Vice Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Hornbuckle
Delegate Kelly
Delegate Kurcaba
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Moye
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Pushkin
Delegate Rodighiero
Delegate Rohrbach
Delegate Romine
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Statler
Delegate Trecost
Delegate Upson
Delegate Wagner
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White
Sara Marchio


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

10:00 AM 11:00 AM Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Sypolt - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator D. Hall
Senator Karnes
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
President Cole - Exofficio
Delegate Espinosa - Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Duke
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Perry
Speaker Armstead - Ex Officio
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White
Sara Marchio


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

10:00 AM 11:00 AM Legislative Oversight Commission on Health and Human Resources Accountability - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Ferns - Chair
Senator Gaunch
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Senator Takubo
Senator Trump
Senator Yost
President Cole - Exofficio
Delegate Ellington - Chair
Delegate Border-Sheppard
Delegate Householder
Delegate Moye
Delegate Rohrbach
Delegate Summers
Speaker Armstead - Ex Officio
Cassie Long
Charles Roskovensky
Jeff Johnson
Martha White
Sara Jones


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

11:00 AM 12:00 PM Joint Committee on Children and Families - Agenda Senate Judiciary

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Gaunch - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Carmichael
Senator Facemire
Senator Karnes
Senator Laird
Senator Miller
Senator Mullins
Senator Plymale
Senator Unger
Delegate Arvon - Chair
Delegate Storch - Vice Chair
Delegate Azinger
Delegate Butler
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Kessinger
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate O'Neal
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Smith, P.
Charles Roskovensky
Jennifer Greenlief
Martha White
Michelle Wright
Sara Jones


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

11:00 AM 12:00 PM Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Sypolt - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator D. Hall
Senator Karnes
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
President Cole - Exofficio
Delegate Espinosa - Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Duke
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Perry
Speaker Armstead - Ex Officio
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White
Sara Marchio


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

01:00 PM 02:00 PM Joint Committee on Government Operations - JOINT MEETING - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Blair - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Gaunch
Senator Palumbo
Senator Snyder
Delegate Howell - Chair
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Moffatt
Delegate Morgan
Delegate Sponaugle
Terry Lively
W. Joseph McCoy
Kenneth Queen
Vacancy Vacancy
Denise Metten
Isabel Kinnison
James Bailey
Steve Thompson
Tracy Webb


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

01:00 PM 02:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on Energy - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Mullins - Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator D. Hall
Senator Facemire
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Maynard
Senator Snyder
Senator Sypolt
Senator Williams
Senator Woelfel
Senator Yost
Delegate Ireland - Chair
Delegate Smith, R. - Vice Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Border-Sheppard
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Kessinger
Delegate Lynch
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Miley
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate Romine
Delegate Statler
Delegate Storch
Delegate Upson
Delegate Zatezalo
Pricella Coleman
Rebecca Blaine
Seth Gaskins
Stephanie Ojeda


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

01:00 PM 02:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization - JOINT MEETING - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Blair - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Boso
Senator Facemire
Senator Ferns
Senator Gaunch
Senator Leonhardt
Senator Maynard
Senator Miller
Senator Mullins
Senator Palumbo
Senator Snyder
Senator Williams
Senator Yost
Delegate Howell - Chair
Delegate Arvon - Vice Chair
Delegate Atkinson III
Delegate Blair
Delegate Border-Sheppard
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Hill
Delegate Ihle
Delegate Marcum
Delegate McGeehan
Delegate Moffatt
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Smith, P.
Delegate Smith, R.
Delegate Sponaugle
Delegate Stansbury
Delegate Zatezalo
Denise Metten
Isabel Kinnison
James Bailey
Steve Thompson
Tracy Webb


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

02:00 PM 03:00 PM Joint Committee on Government Operations - JOINT MEETING - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Blair - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Gaunch
Senator Palumbo
Senator Snyder
Delegate Howell - Chair
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Moffatt
Delegate Morgan
Delegate Sponaugle
Terry Lively
W. Joseph McCoy
Kenneth Queen
Vacancy Vacancy
Denise Metten
Isabel Kinnison
James Bailey
Steve Thompson
Tracy Webb


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

02:00 PM 03:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on Energy - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Mullins - Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator D. Hall
Senator Facemire
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Maynard
Senator Snyder
Senator Sypolt
Senator Williams
Senator Woelfel
Senator Yost
Delegate Ireland - Chair
Delegate Smith, R. - Vice Chair
Delegate Ambler
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Border-Sheppard
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Kessinger
Delegate Lynch
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Miley
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate Romine
Delegate Statler
Delegate Storch
Delegate Upson
Delegate Zatezalo
Pricella Coleman
Rebecca Blaine
Seth Gaskins
Stephanie Ojeda


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

02:00 PM 03:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization - JOINT MEETING - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Blair - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Boso
Senator Facemire
Senator Ferns
Senator Gaunch
Senator Leonhardt
Senator Maynard
Senator Miller
Senator Mullins
Senator Palumbo
Senator Snyder
Senator Williams
Senator Yost
Delegate Howell - Chair
Delegate Arvon - Vice Chair
Delegate Atkinson III
Delegate Blair
Delegate Border-Sheppard
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Hill
Delegate Ihle
Delegate Marcum
Delegate McGeehan
Delegate Moffatt
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Smith, P.
Delegate Smith, R.
Delegate Sponaugle
Delegate Stansbury
Delegate Zatezalo
Denise Metten
Isabel Kinnison
James Bailey
Steve Thompson
Tracy Webb


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

03:00 PM 04:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on Finance - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator M. Hall - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator Boso
Senator Carmichael
Senator Facemire
Senator Kessler
Senator Laird
Senator Mullins
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Senator Sypolt
Senator Takubo
Senator Unger
Senator Yost
Delegate Nelson, E. - Chair
Delegate Householder - Vice Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Bates
Delegate Butler
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Evans, A.
Delegate Frich
Delegate Gearheart
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Moye
Delegate O'Neal
Delegate Pethtel
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate Storch
Delegate Walters
Delegate Waxman
Delegate Westfall
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Justin Hawthorne
Mark McOwen
Matthew Pauley
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

03:00 PM 04:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on the Judiciary - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Trump - Chair
Senator Ferns - Vice Chair
Senator Ashley
Senator Beach
Senator Carmichael
Senator D. Hall
Senator Gaunch
Senator Karnes
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Leonhardt
Senator Maynard
Senator Miller
Senator Palumbo
Senator Romano
Senator Snyder
Senator Williams
Senator Woelfel
Delegate Shott - Chair
Delegate Lane - Vice Chair
Delegate Azinger
Delegate Byrd
Delegate Deem
Delegate Fast
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Fluharty
Delegate Folk
Delegate Foster
Delegate Hanshaw
Delegate Hicks
Delegate Ireland
Delegate Kessinger
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Moore
Delegate Overington
Delegate Rowe
Delegate Shaffer
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Summers
Delegate Weld
Delegate White, B.
Beth Lovell
Brian Casto
Jared Wyrick
Jennifer Greenlief
Kim Jeffrey
Mark White
Marty Wright
Tom Kleeh
Tom O'Neill
Tom Smith


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

04:00 PM 05:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on Finance - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator M. Hall - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Boley
Senator Boso
Senator Carmichael
Senator Facemire
Senator Kessler
Senator Laird
Senator Mullins
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Senator Sypolt
Senator Takubo
Senator Unger
Senator Yost
Delegate Nelson, E. - Chair
Delegate Householder - Vice Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Bates
Delegate Butler
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Evans, A.
Delegate Frich
Delegate Gearheart
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Moye
Delegate O'Neal
Delegate Pethtel
Delegate Reynolds
Delegate Storch
Delegate Walters
Delegate Waxman
Delegate Westfall
Felisha Sutherland
Fred Lewis
Justin Hawthorne
Mark McOwen
Matthew Pauley
Melissa Lilly
Michael Cook
Nancy Butcher


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

04:00 PM 05:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on the Judiciary - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Trump - Chair
Senator Ferns - Vice Chair
Senator Ashley
Senator Beach
Senator Carmichael
Senator D. Hall
Senator Gaunch
Senator Karnes
Senator Kirkendoll
Senator Leonhardt
Senator Maynard
Senator Miller
Senator Palumbo
Senator Romano
Senator Snyder
Senator Williams
Senator Woelfel
Delegate Shott - Chair
Delegate Lane - Vice Chair
Delegate Azinger
Delegate Byrd
Delegate Deem
Delegate Fast
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Fluharty
Delegate Folk
Delegate Foster
Delegate Hanshaw
Delegate Hicks
Delegate Ireland
Delegate Kessinger
Delegate McCuskey
Delegate Moore
Delegate Overington
Delegate Rowe
Delegate Shaffer
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Summers
Delegate Weld
Delegate White, B.
Beth Lovell
Brian Casto
Jared Wyrick
Jennifer Greenlief
Kim Jeffrey
Mark White
Marty Wright
Tom Kleeh
Tom O'Neill
Tom Smith


Tuesday, January 12, 2016

Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

08:00 AM 09:00 AM Joint Commission on Economic Development - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Mullins - Chair
Senator Takubo - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Ferns
Senator M. Hall
Senator Maynard
Senator Palumbo
Senator Plymale
Senator Stollings
Senator Sypolt
Senator Trump
Senator Unger
Delegate Miller, C. - Chair
Delegate Byrd
Delegate Ellington
Delegate Espinosa
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Nelson, E.
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Shott
Delegate Trecost
Delegate Walters
Crescent Gallagher
John Reed
Mark McOwen
Rebecca Blaine
Stephanie Ojeda
Tom Kleeh


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

09:00 AM 10:00 AM Parks, Recreation and Natural Resources Subcommittee - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Karnes - Chair
Senator Facemire
Senator Laird
Senator Leonhardt
Senator M. Hall
Senator Maynard
Senator Snyder
Delegate Evans, A. - Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Hamilton
Delegate Perdue
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Wagner
Delegate White, B.
Isabel Kinnison
James Fuerhoff
John Reed
Noelle Starek


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

09:00 AM 10:00 AM Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs - Agenda Senate Judiciary

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Leonhardt - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator Ashley
Senator Facemire
Senator Sypolt
Senator Yost
Delegate Nelson, J. - Chair
Delegate Cooper
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Fleischauer
Delegate Longstreth
Delegate Rowan
Delegate Weld
Daniel Osborne
James Bailey
John Reed
Trina Hartley


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

10:00 AM 11:00 AM Agriculture and Rural Development - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator D. Hall - Chair
Senator Karnes - Vice Chair
Senator Beach
Senator Maynard
Senator Miller
Senator Sypolt
Senator Williams
Delegate Cooper - Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Canterbury
Delegate Evans, A.
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Ireland
Delegate Miller, C.
Darla Davidson
James Fuerhoff
John Reed
Noelle Starek


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

10:00 AM 11:00 AM Select Committee on PEIA, Seniors and Long Term Care - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Gaunch - Chair
Senator Boley
Senator Boso
Senator Kessler
Senator Mullins
Senator Romano
Senator Woelfel
Delegate Rowan - Chair
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Fast
Delegate Kelly
Delegate Moye
Delegate Stansbury
James Fuerhoff
John Reed
Rebecca Blaine
Ryan Sims


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

11:00 AM 12:00 PM Forest Management Review Commission - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator D. Hall
Senator Karnes
Senator Miller
Senator Sypolt
Senator Williams
Delegate Overington - Chair
Delegate Evans, A.
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Lynch
Delegate Romine
Robert Alexander
Richard Bowlby
Betty D. Crookshanks
Thomas Hawse, III
Vacancy Vacancy
Lannes C. Williamson
Daniel Osborne
Noelle Starek
Seth Gaskins
Trina Hartley


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

11:00 AM 12:00 PM Legislative Intern Committee House Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator D. Hall - Chair
Senator Maynard
Senator Miller
Senator Walters
Senator Yost
Delegate Westfall - Chair
Delegate Foster
Delegate Rodighiero
Delegate Rowe
Delegate Waxman
Aaron Allred
Dr. Robert W. Behrman
Allyson Goodman
Dr. Diana Martinelli
W. Joseph McCoy
Robert Nelson
Rich Olsen
Dr. Christopher Plein
Dr. Robert Rupp
Crescent Gallagher
Jared Wyrick
Matt Gallagher
Sara Jones


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

12:00 PM 02:00 PM Post Audits Subcommittee - Agenda Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Cole - Chair
Senator Kessler
Senator M. Hall
Speaker Armstead - Chair
Delegate Miley
Delegate Nelson, E.
Aaron Allred
Denny Rhodes


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

02:00 PM 03:00 PM Joint Committee on Government Operations - JOINT MEETING - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Blair - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Gaunch
Senator Palumbo
Senator Snyder
Delegate Howell - Chair
Delegate Arvon
Delegate Moffatt
Delegate Morgan
Delegate Sponaugle
Terry Lively
W. Joseph McCoy
Kenneth Queen
Vacancy Vacancy
Denise Metten
Isabel Kinnison
James Bailey
Steve Thompson
Tracy Webb


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

02:00 PM 03:00 PM Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization - JOINT MEETING - Agenda House Chamber

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Blair - Chair
Senator Walters - Vice Chair
Senator Boso
Senator Facemire
Senator Ferns
Senator Gaunch
Senator Leonhardt
Senator Maynard
Senator Miller
Senator Mullins
Senator Palumbo
Senator Snyder
Senator Williams
Senator Yost
Delegate Howell - Chair
Delegate Arvon - Vice Chair
Delegate Atkinson III
Delegate Blair
Delegate Border-Sheppard
Delegate Cadle
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Eldridge
Delegate Faircloth
Delegate Ferro
Delegate Hamrick
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Hill
Delegate Ihle
Delegate Marcum
Delegate McGeehan
Delegate Moffatt
Delegate Nelson, J.
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Smith, P.
Delegate Smith, R.
Delegate Sponaugle
Delegate Stansbury
Delegate Zatezalo
Denise Metten
Isabel Kinnison
James Bailey
Steve Thompson
Tracy Webb


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

02:00 PM 03:00 PM Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Sypolt - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator D. Hall
Senator Karnes
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
President Cole - Exofficio
Delegate Espinosa - Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Duke
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Perry
Speaker Armstead - Ex Officio
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White
Sara Marchio


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

03:00 PM 04:00 PM Labor and Worker Safety Issues - Agenda House Gov. Org.

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator D. Hall - Chair
Senator Blair
Senator Ferns
Senator Gaunch
Senator Karnes
Senator Laird
Senator Maynard
Senator Prezioso
Senator Stollings
Senator Williams
Senator Yost
Delegate Smith, R. - Chair
Delegate Campbell, D.
Delegate Caputo
Delegate Foster
Delegate Frich
Delegate Hartman
Delegate Kessinger
Delegate Overington
Delegate Phillips, R.
Delegate Sobonya
Delegate Statler
Darla Davidson
Pricella Coleman
Seth Gaskins
Tom Kleeh


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

03:00 PM 04:00 PM Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
Senator Sypolt - Chair
Senator Boley - Vice Chair
Senator D. Hall
Senator Karnes
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
President Cole - Exofficio
Delegate Espinosa - Chair
Delegate Anderson
Delegate Duke
Delegate Evans, D.
Delegate Perry
Speaker Armstead - Ex Officio
Candace Kraus
Hank Hager
Melinda Swagger
Melissa White
Sara Marchio


Convene

Adjourn

Committee

Location

04:00 PM 05:00 PM Joint Committee on Government and Finance - Agenda Senate Finance

Members

SENATE HOUSE AGENCY/CITIZEN STAFF
President Cole - Chair
Senator Carmichael
Senator Kessler
Senator M. Hall
Senator Plymale
Senator Prezioso
Senator Trump
Speaker Armstead - Chair
Delegate Boggs
Delegate Cowles
Delegate Miley
Delegate Miller, C.
Delegate Nelson, E.
Delegate Shott
Aaron Allred
Marlene Elliott
Rich Olsen


SENATE | HOUSE | MAIN

This Web site is maintained by the West Virginia Legislature's Office of Reference & Information.  |  Terms of Use  |   Web Administrator   |   © 2016 West Virginia Legislature **