__________*__________
[…] (3) An obligor has failed to make payments as required by a support order and arrears are equal to an amount of support payable for fifty-four weeks if the order requires support to be paid in weekly or biweekly installments.
(b) (c) An increase in monthly support under this section will be in addition to any amounts withheld from income pursuant to of this article.
(c) (d) This increase in monthly support may be enforced through the withholding process.
ARTICLE 15. Enforcement of support order through action against license.

Part 2. Action Against License.

§48-15-201. Licenses subject to action.
The following licenses are subject to an action against a license as provided for in this article:
(1) A business registration certificate issued under article twelve, chapter eleven of this code authorizing a person to transact business in the State of West Virginia;
(1) (2) A permit or license issued under chapter seventeen-b of this code authorizing a person to drive a motor vehicle;
(2) (3) A commercial driver's license issued under chapter seventeen-e of this code authorizing a person to drive a class of commercial vehicle;
(3) (4) A permit, license or stamp issued under article two or two-b, chapter twenty of this code regulating a person's activities for wildlife management purposes, authorizing a person to serve as an outfitter or guide or authorizing a person to hunt or fish;
(4) (5) A license or registration issued under chapter thirty of this code authorizing a person to practice or engage in a profession or occupation;
(5) (6) A license issued under article twelve, chapter forty-seven of this code authorizing a person to transact business as a real estate broker or real estate salesperson;
(6) (7) A license or certification issued under article fourteen, chapter thirty-seven of this code authorizing a person to transact business as a real estate appraiser;
(7) (8) A license issued under article twelve, chapter thirty-three of this code authorizing a person to transact insurance business as an agent, broker or solicitor;
(8) (9) A registration made under article two, chapter thirty-two of this code authorizing a person to transact securities business as a broker-dealer, agent or investment advisor;
(9) (10) A license issued under article twenty-two, chapter twenty-nine of this code authorizing a person to transact business as a lottery sales agent;
(10) (11) A license issued under article thirty-two or thirty-four, chapter sixteen of this code authorizing persons to pursue a trade or vocation in asbestos abatement or radon mitigation;