The legislative rule filed in the State Register on the
3.2. The threshold amount is $100,000.00 in tax liability per
tax type per taxable year or reporting period beginning on or after
January 1, 2004, subject to subdivisions 3.2.1., 3.2.2., 3.2.3. and
3.2.4. of this subsection.;
And,
On page four, after subsection 3.2., by inserting four new
subdivisions, designated subdivisions 3.2.1., 3.2.2., 3.2.3. and
3.2.4., to read as follows:
"3.2.1. For tax years beginning on or after January 1, 2013,
the threshold amount for determining whether a taxpayer shall pay
electronically is $50,000 in tax liability paid for a single tax
type in the immediately preceding tax year: Provided, That for tax
years beginning on or after January 1, 2013, any taxpayer that pays
more than $50,000 for any tax type in the immediately preceding tax
year shall electronically pay the taxes for all tax returns filed;