WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§62-4-11. Fieri facias for collection of fines.
On every judgment for a fine rendered by a circuit court, or
other court of record having jurisdiction in criminal cases, if no
special order be made by the court or judge, the clerk of the court
shall issue a writ of fieri facias immediately after the term at
which such judgment was rendered. And unless paid in court, a
payment to any person other than the officer who holds the
execution shall not discharge the judgment.
WVC 64-2-12
§62-4-12.
Repealed.
Acts, 1995 Reg. Sess., Ch. 83.
WVC 62-4-13
§62-4-13.
Repealed.
Acts, 1995 Reg. Sess., Ch. 83.
WVC 62-4-14
§62-4-14.
Repealed.
Acts, 1995 Reg. Sess., Ch. 83.
WVC 62-4-15