WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§55-2-13. Foreign judgments and decrees.
Every action or suit upon a judgment or decree rendered in any
other state or country shall be barred, if by the laws of such
state or country such action or suit would there be barred, and the
judgment or decree be incapable of being otherwise enforced there.
And whether so barred or not, no action against a person who shall
have resided in this state during the ten years next preceding such
action shall be brought upon any such judgment or decree rendered
more than ten years before the commencement of such action.
WVC 55-2-14