WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§55-2-1. Entry upon or recovery of lands.
No person shall make an entry on, or bring an action to
recover, any land, but within ten years next after the time at
which the right to make such entry or to bring such action shall
have first accrued to himself or to some person through whom he
claims.
WVC 55-2-1a