WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§55-2-15. General saving as to persons under disability.
If any person to whom the right accrues to bring any such
personal action, suit or scire facias, or any such bill to repeal
a grant, shall be, at the time the same accrues, an infant or
insane, the same may be brought within the like number of years
after his becoming of full age or sane that is allowed to a person
having no such impediment to bring the same after the right
accrues, or after such acknowledgment as is mentioned in section
eight of this article, except that it shall in no case be brought
after twenty years from the time when the right accrues.
WVC 55-2-16