WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§53-5-3. In what courts bill brought.
Jurisdiction of a bill for an injunction to any judgment, act
or proceeding shall, unless it be otherwise specially provided, be
in the circuit court of the county in which the judgment is
rendered, or the act or proceeding is to be done, or is doing, or
is apprehended, and the same may be granted to a judgment of a
justice in like manner and with like effect as to other judgments.
WVC 53-5-4