WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§51-2-13. Salaries of judges of circuit courts.
The salaries of the judges of the various circuit courts shall
be paid solely out of the State Treasury. No county, county
commission, board of commissioners or other political subdivision
shall supplement or add to such salaries.
The annual salary of all circuit judges shall be $90,000 per
year: Provided, That beginning July 1,2005, the annual salary of
all circuit judges shall be $116,000 per year: Provided, however,
That beginning July 1, 2011, the annual salary of a circuit court
judge shall be $126,000.
WVC 51-2-14