WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§48-10-801. Order granting or refusing grandparent visitation
must state findings of fact and conclusions of law.
An order granting or refusing the grandparent's motion or
petition for visitation must state in writing the court's findings
of fact and conclusions of law.
WVC 48 - 10 - 802