WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§48-10-501. Necessary findings for grant of reasonable visitation
to a grandparent.
The circuit court or family court shall grant reasonable
visitation to a grandparent upon a finding that visitation would be
in the best interests of the child and would not substantially
interfere with the parent-child relationship.
WVC 48 - 10 - 502