WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§21A-7-21. Weight accorded board's findings of fact.
In a judicial proceeding to review a decision of the board,
the findings of fact of the board shall have like weight to that
accorded to the findings of fact of a trial chancellor or judge
in equity procedure.
§21A-7-22.
Repealed. Acts, 1967 Reg.
Sess., Ch. 200.
WVC 21 A- 7 - 22
§21A-7-22.
Repealed.
Acts, 1967 Reg. Sess., Ch. 200.
WVC 21 A- 7 - 23