WEST VIRGINIA CODE
§17C-1-54. Park.
"Park," when prohibited, means the standing of a vehicle,
whether occupied or not, otherwise than temporarily for the
purpose of and while actually engaged in loading or unloading.
WVC 17 C- 1 - 55