Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Joint Committee on Government and Finance - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
President Blair - Chair Senator Nelson Senator Takubo Senator Tarr Senator Trump Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Speaker Hanshaw - Chair Delegate Capito Delegate Criss Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Householder Delegate Howell Delegate Summers |
Aaron Allred Adam Terry Richard Olsen |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
03:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Commission on Special Investigations | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
President Blair - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Swope Senator Trump Senator Weld |
Speaker Hanshaw - Chair Delegate Capito Delegate Criss Delegate Fluharty Delegate Steele |
Rick Eplin Sherry Lawson |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
08:00 AM | 09:00 AM | Joint Committee on Health - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Maroney - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Deeds Senator Grady Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Jeffries Senator Plymale Senator Roberts Senator Rucker Senator Takubo Senator Tarr Senator Weld |
Delegate Summers - Chair Delegate Tully - Vice Chair Delegate Barnhart Delegate Cannon Delegate Cooper Delegate Dittman Delegate Foggin Delegate Forsht Delegate Griffith Delegate Hamilton Delegate Hardy Delegate Heckert Delegate Hite Delegate Jeffries Delegate Jennings Delegate Kelly Delegate Miller Delegate Petitto Delegate Pushkin Delegate Reynolds Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Shamblin Delegate Sheedy Delegate Westfall Delegate Winzenreid Delegate Worrell |
Charlie Roskovensky Cindy Dellinger John Giovengo Martha White |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
08:00 AM | 09:00 AM | Joint Standing Committee on Education - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Deeds Senator Maynard Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts Senator Stover Senator Taylor Senator Trump |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Statler - Co Chair Delegate Campbell Delegate Chiarelli Delegate Clark Delegate Dillon Delegate Dittman Delegate Ferrell Delegate Foggin Delegate Griffith Delegate Hall, A. Delegate Hamilton Delegate Hornby Delegate Jennings Delegate Kimble Delegate Longanacre Delegate Lucas Delegate Mazzocchi Delegate Pritt, E. Delegate Pushkin Delegate Ridenour Delegate Ross Delegate Smith Delegate Statler Delegate Thorne Delegate Toney Delegate Tully Delegate Willis |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Joint Committee on Health - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Maroney - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Deeds Senator Grady Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Jeffries Senator Plymale Senator Roberts Senator Rucker Senator Takubo Senator Tarr Senator Weld |
Delegate Summers - Chair Delegate Tully - Vice Chair Delegate Barnhart Delegate Cannon Delegate Cooper Delegate Dittman Delegate Foggin Delegate Forsht Delegate Griffith Delegate Hamilton Delegate Hardy Delegate Heckert Delegate Hite Delegate Jeffries Delegate Jennings Delegate Kelly Delegate Miller Delegate Petitto Delegate Pushkin Delegate Reynolds Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Shamblin Delegate Sheedy Delegate Westfall Delegate Winzenreid Delegate Worrell |
Charlie Roskovensky Cindy Dellinger John Giovengo Martha White |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Joint Standing Committee on Education - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Deeds Senator Maynard Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts Senator Stover Senator Taylor Senator Trump |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Statler - Co Chair Delegate Campbell Delegate Chiarelli Delegate Clark Delegate Dillon Delegate Dittman Delegate Ferrell Delegate Foggin Delegate Griffith Delegate Hall, A. Delegate Hamilton Delegate Hornby Delegate Jennings Delegate Kimble Delegate Longanacre Delegate Lucas Delegate Mazzocchi Delegate Pritt, E. Delegate Pushkin Delegate Ridenour Delegate Ross Delegate Smith Delegate Statler Delegate Thorne Delegate Toney Delegate Tully Delegate Willis |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Health and Human Resources Accountability - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Maroney - Chair Senator Deeds Senator Grady Senator Plymale Senator Takubo Senator Woodrum President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Summers - Chair Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Griffith Delegate Hite Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Tully Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Charlie Roskovensky Cindy Dellinger John Giovengo Martha White |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Clements Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Lucas Delegate Pushkin Delegate Statler Delegate Toney Delegate Willis Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Clements Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Lucas Delegate Pushkin Delegate Statler Delegate Toney Delegate Willis Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Joint Committee on Children and Families - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Hunt - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Boley Senator Grady Senator Roberts Senator Rucker Senator Tarr Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Mazzocchi - Chair Delegate Adkins Delegate Coop-Gonzalez Delegate Dean Delegate Griffith Delegate Hall, W. Delegate Kimble Delegate Kirby Delegate Longanacre Delegate Moore Delegate Petitto Delegate Pinson |
Ben Mack Bob Leslie Hank Hager Sara Dyer |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
01:00 PM | 02:00 PM | Joint Committee on Government Operations - JOINT MEETING - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Carl Fletcher Denise Metten Isabel Kinnison |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
01:00 PM | 02:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization - JOINT MEETING - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Woodrum - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Phillips Senator Queen Senator Smith Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Phillips - Chair Delegate McGeehan - Vice Chair Delegate Adkins Delegate Bridges Delegate Brooks Delegate Chiarelli Delegate Crouse Delegate Dean Delegate Fast Delegate Forsht Delegate Griffith Delegate Heckert Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Lewis Delegate Longanacre Delegate Mallow Delegate Martin Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Pushkin Delegate Ross Delegate Shamblin Delegate Smith Delegate Vance Delegate Winzenreid Delegate Worrell Delegate Young |
Anita Valentino Carl Fletcher Denise Metten Isabel Kinnison Jared Page |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
01:00 PM | 02:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Energy - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Smith - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Caputo Senator Martin Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Queen Senator Stover Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Taylor |
Delegate Anderson - Chair Delegate Zatezalo - Vice Chair Delegate Barnhart Delegate Bridges Delegate Cooper Delegate Coop-Gonzalez Delegate Crouse Delegate DeVault Delegate Dillon Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Foggin Delegate Hansen Delegate Heckert Delegate Holstein Delegate Horst Delegate Hott Delegate Reynolds Delegate Rowe Delegate Sheedy Delegate Stephens Delegate Street Delegate Toney Delegate Vance Delegate Warner Delegate Westfall Delegate Young |
Brittany Carowick J.A. Curia Mari Humphrey Robert Akers |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Joint Committee on Government Operations - JOINT MEETING - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Carl Fletcher Denise Metten Isabel Kinnison |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization - JOINT MEETING - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Woodrum - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Phillips Senator Queen Senator Smith Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Phillips - Chair Delegate McGeehan - Vice Chair Delegate Adkins Delegate Bridges Delegate Brooks Delegate Chiarelli Delegate Crouse Delegate Dean Delegate Fast Delegate Forsht Delegate Griffith Delegate Heckert Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Lewis Delegate Longanacre Delegate Mallow Delegate Martin Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Pushkin Delegate Ross Delegate Shamblin Delegate Smith Delegate Vance Delegate Winzenreid Delegate Worrell Delegate Young |
Anita Valentino Carl Fletcher Denise Metten Isabel Kinnison Jared Page |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Energy - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Smith - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Caputo Senator Martin Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Queen Senator Stover Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Taylor |
Delegate Anderson - Chair Delegate Zatezalo - Vice Chair Delegate Barnhart Delegate Bridges Delegate Cooper Delegate Coop-Gonzalez Delegate Crouse Delegate DeVault Delegate Dillon Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Foggin Delegate Hansen Delegate Heckert Delegate Holstein Delegate Horst Delegate Hott Delegate Reynolds Delegate Rowe Delegate Sheedy Delegate Stephens Delegate Street Delegate Toney Delegate Vance Delegate Warner Delegate Westfall Delegate Young |
Brittany Carowick J.A. Curia Mari Humphrey Robert Akers |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
03:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on the Judiciary - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Trump - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Caputo Senator Deeds Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Martin Senator Maynard Senator Rucker Senator Stover Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Takubo Senator Taylor Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Capito - Chair Delegate Fast - Vice Chair Delegate Fluharty Delegate Foster Delegate Garcia Delegate Hansen Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Kelly Delegate Kimble Delegate Kirby Delegate Kump Delegate Mallow Delegate Marple Delegate Martin Delegate Nestor Delegate Phillips Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Ridenour Delegate Shamblin Delegate Steele Delegate Ward Delegate Warner Delegate Westfall Delegate Zatezalo |
Beverly Douglas Dennie Morgan J.A. Curia Liz Schindzielorz Mark White Tara Carpenter Will Valentino |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
03:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Finance - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Tarr - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Plymale Senator Queen Senator Roberts Senator Smith Senator Swope Senator Takubo Senator Woodrum |
Delegate Criss - Chair Delegate Hardy - Vice Chair Delegate Anderson Delegate Barnhart Delegate Ellington Delegate Espinosa Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Ferrell Delegate Gearheart Delegate Hite Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Horst Delegate Hott Delegate Howell Delegate Jeffries Delegate Linville Delegate Mazzocchi Delegate Reynolds Delegate Riley Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Rowe Delegate Statler Delegate Summers Delegate Toney Delegate Williams |
Brent Epling Ian Smith Jeff Johnson Kristin King Mark McOwen Robert Akers Sara Jones Tammy Shamblin |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
04:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on the Judiciary - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Trump - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Caputo Senator Deeds Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Martin Senator Maynard Senator Rucker Senator Stover Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Takubo Senator Taylor Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Capito - Chair Delegate Fast - Vice Chair Delegate Fluharty Delegate Foster Delegate Garcia Delegate Hansen Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Kelly Delegate Kimble Delegate Kirby Delegate Kump Delegate Mallow Delegate Marple Delegate Martin Delegate Nestor Delegate Phillips Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Ridenour Delegate Shamblin Delegate Steele Delegate Ward Delegate Warner Delegate Westfall Delegate Zatezalo |
Beverly Douglas Dennie Morgan J.A. Curia Liz Schindzielorz Mark White Tara Carpenter Will Valentino |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
04:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Finance - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Tarr - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Boley Senator Chapman Senator Clements Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Nelson Senator Oliverio Senator Phillips Senator Plymale Senator Queen Senator Roberts Senator Smith Senator Swope Senator Takubo Senator Woodrum |
Delegate Criss - Chair Delegate Hardy - Vice Chair Delegate Anderson Delegate Barnhart Delegate Ellington Delegate Espinosa Delegate Fehrenbacher Delegate Ferrell Delegate Gearheart Delegate Hite Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Horst Delegate Hott Delegate Howell Delegate Jeffries Delegate Linville Delegate Mazzocchi Delegate Reynolds Delegate Riley Delegate Rohrbach Delegate Rowe Delegate Statler Delegate Summers Delegate Toney Delegate Williams |
Brent Epling Ian Smith Jeff Johnson Kristin King Mark McOwen Robert Akers Sara Jones Tammy Shamblin |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
08:00 AM | 09:00 AM | Joint Commission on Economic Development - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Jeff Johnson Mark McOwen Marlene Vance Tammy Shamblin |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Parks, Recreation and Natural Resources Subcommittee - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Hamilton - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Grady Senator Maynard Senator Smith Senator Stover Senator Taylor |
Delegate Espinosa - Chair Delegate Criss Delegate Heckert Delegate Riley Delegate Summers Delegate Young |
Ann Ali Jared Page Jennifer McPherson Mindy Parsley Trina Strain |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
09:00 AM | 10:00 AM | Select Committee on Veterans' Affairs - Agenda | Senate Judiciary |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Weld - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Caputo Senator Deeds Senator Maroney Senator Smith |
Delegate Cooper - Chair Delegate Griffith Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate McGeehan Delegate Smith |
Bob Leslie Mindy Parsley Sara Dyer Trina Strain |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Agriculture and Rural Development - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Hamilton - Chair Senator Deeds Senator Jeffries Senator Maynard Senator Phillips Senator Rucker Senator Smith Senator Stover Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Taylor Senator Woelfel Senator Woodrum |
Delegate Nestor - Chair Delegate Horst - Vice Chair Delegate Burkhammer Delegate Griffith Delegate Miller Delegate Thorne Delegate Ward |
Anita Valentino Brittany Carowick Drew Constable J.A. Curia |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
10:00 AM | 11:00 AM | Select Committee on PEIA, Seniors and Long Term Care - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Charlie Roskovensky Cindy Dellinger John Giovengo Martha White Steve Semenik |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Legislative Intern Committee | House Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Casey Long |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
11:00 AM | 12:00 PM | Forest Management Review Commission - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Phillips - Chair Senator Caputo Senator Hamilton Senator Stover Senator Taylor |
Delegate Hott - Chair Delegate Burkhammer Delegate Hansen |
Mark Haddix Stephen Harp Thomas Hawse Tom Plaugher Harry Vance Robert Williams |
Beverly Douglas Liz Schindzielorz Mari Humphrey Robert Akers |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
12:00 PM | 02:00 PM | Post Audits Subcommittee - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
President Blair - Chair Senator Woelfel Senator Woodrum |
Speaker Hanshaw - Chair Delegate Phillips Delegate Young |
Aaron Allred Justin Robinson |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Joint Committee on Government Operations - JOINT MEETING - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Carl Fletcher Denise Metten Isabel Kinnison |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Joint Standing Committee on Government Organization - JOINT MEETING - Agenda | House Chamber |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Woodrum - Chair Senator Barrett Senator Hamilton Senator Hunt Senator Jeffries Senator Maroney Senator Phillips Senator Queen Senator Smith Senator Stuart Senator Swope Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Delegate Phillips - Chair Delegate McGeehan - Vice Chair Delegate Adkins Delegate Bridges Delegate Brooks Delegate Chiarelli Delegate Crouse Delegate Dean Delegate Fast Delegate Forsht Delegate Griffith Delegate Heckert Delegate Hillenbrand Delegate Lewis Delegate Longanacre Delegate Mallow Delegate Martin Delegate Pritt, C. Delegate Pushkin Delegate Ross Delegate Shamblin Delegate Smith Delegate Vance Delegate Winzenreid Delegate Worrell Delegate Young |
Anita Valentino Carl Fletcher Denise Metten Isabel Kinnison Jared Page |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
02:00 PM | 03:00 PM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Clements Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Lucas Delegate Pushkin Delegate Statler Delegate Toney Delegate Willis Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
03:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Labor and Worker Safety Issues - Agenda | House Gov. Org. |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Beverly Douglas Dennie Morgan Liz Schindzielorz Marlene Vance |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
03:00 PM | 04:00 PM | Legislative Oversight Commission on Education Accountability - Agenda | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
Senator Grady - Chair Senator Azinger Senator Clements Senator Oliverio Senator Plymale Senator Roberts President Blair - Exofficio |
Delegate Ellington - Chair Delegate Lucas Delegate Pushkin Delegate Statler Delegate Toney Delegate Willis Speaker Hanshaw - Ex Officio |
Ben Mack Dave Mohr Hank Hager Melinda Swagger Melissa White Morgan Bias |
Convene |
Adjourn |
Committee |
Location |
04:00 PM | 05:00 PM | Joint Committee on Government and Finance | Senate Finance |
Members |
|||
SENATE | HOUSE | AGENCY/CITIZEN | STAFF |
President Blair - Chair Senator Nelson Senator Takubo Senator Tarr Senator Trump Senator Weld Senator Woelfel |
Speaker Hanshaw - Chair Delegate Capito Delegate Criss Delegate Hornbuckle Delegate Householder Delegate Howell Delegate Summers |
Aaron Allred Adam Terry Richard Olsen |