Senate
House
Joint
Bill Status
WV Code
Audits/ Reports
Educational
Contact
home
home
SENATE (2014)(RS):| Bills Introduced | Bill History | Topical Index | Committee Schedule | Calendar | Journal | Menu |

Senate Bills Introduced


01-08-2014
01-09-2014
01-10-2014
01-13-2014
01-14-2014
01-15-2014
01-16-2014
01-17-2014
01-20-2014
01-21-2014
01-22-2014
01-23-2014
01-24-2014
01-27-2014
01-28-2014
01-29-2014
01-30-2014
01-31-2014
02-03-14-2014
02-04-2014
02-05-2014
02-06-2014
02-07-2014
02-10-2014
02-11-2014
02-12-2014
02-13-2014
02-14-2014
02-17-2014
02-18-2014
02-19-2014
02-21-2014
02-24-2014
02-25-2014
02-26-2014
02-27-2014
02-28-2014
03-03-2014
03-04-2014
03-05-2014
03-06-2014
03-07-2014
03-08-2014

Tuesday, January 28, 2014

 

SB 440 - Sen. Palumbo, Cookman, Laird and Barnes


Creating O. C. Spaulding Electronic Recording Act


Judiciary


SB 441 - Sen. Beach


Increasing limit on size of voting precincts


Government Organization then Judiciary


SB 442 - Sen. Beach


Permitting certain firearms in motor vehicles on Capitol Complex grounds


Government Organization then Judiciary


SB 443 - Sen. Kirkendoll, Cann, Edgell and Carmichael


Relating to SPRS (FN)


Pensions then Finance


SB 444 - Sen. Kirkendoll, Cann, Edgell and Carmichael


Relating to PERS (FN)


Pensions then Finance


SB 445 - Sen. Beach


Clarifying circumstances person may possess certain firearms while engaging in outdoor recreational activities


Natural Resources then Judiciary


SCR 19 - Sen. Stollings and Kirkendoll


Requesting DOH name bridge in Lincoln County "Sergeant Paul Norman Chapman Memorial Bridge"


 


SCR 20 - Sen. Kessler (Mr. President), Unger, Barnes, Blair, Cann, Carmichael, Cole, M. Hall, Kirkendoll, Laird, McCabe, Miller, Palumbo, Stollings, Sypolt, Walters, Wells, Williams and Yost


Recognizing value and importance of state's innovation industry


 


 

This Web site is maintained by the West Virginia Legislature's Office of Reference & Information.  |  Terms of Use  |   Web Administrator   |   © 2014 West Virginia Legislature **