____________________
[…] The bill was then ordered to third reading.

Com. Sub. for S. B. 6, Establishing common law “veil piercing” claims not be used to impose personal liability; on second reading, coming up in regular order, was read a second time.

An amendment, recommended by the Committee on the Judiciary, was reported by the Clerk and adopted, amending the bill on page 1, section 303(a), line 5, by inserting the following language after “manager”: “nor for fines, fees or penalties individually assessed against another member or manager for acts unrelated to the business of the limited liability company”;

And,

On page 2, section 303(c), Lines 26-27, by striking subparagraph (c)(5) in its entirety.